Cygan, C. v. Cygan, D. (memorandum)
[…] (10) The economic circumstances of each party at the time the division of property is to become effective. (Footnote Continued Next Page) -5- J-A24015-17 2015) (quoting Biese v. Biese, 979 A.2d 892, 895 (Pa.Super. 2009)). “[A] master’s report and recommendation, although only advisory, is to be given the fullest consideration, particularly on the question of credibility of witnesses, because the master has the opportunity to observe and assess the behavior and demeanor of the parties.” Moran v. Moran, 839 A.2d 1091, 1095 (Pa.Super. 2003). Section 3501(a) of the Divorce Code defines “marital property” as “all property acquired by either party during the marriage and the increase in value of any non[-]marital property acquired pursuant to paragraphs (1) and (3) as measured and determined under subsection (a.1).” 3501(a). 23 Pa.C.S. § Subsection 3501(a.1) sets forth the rules for measuring and determining the increase in value of the parties’ non-marital property: The increase in value of any non[-]marital property acquired pursuant to subsection (a)(1) and (3) shall be measured from the date of