Com. v. Lemke, M. (memorandum)
[…] Appellant filed no post-sentence motions, but filed this timely appeal, posing the following issue for our review: Whether the evidence presented was insufficient to sustain the conviction for driving under the influence (75 Pa.C.S. § 3802[(c)5] where the Commonwealth failed to prove that the ____________________________________________ 4 75 Pa.C.S. §§ 3802(a)(1) and (c), respectively. Section 3802(c) states: An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol concentration in the individual's blood or breath is 0.16% or higher within two hours after the individual has driven, operated or been in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle. 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(c). 5 In his statement of issues presented in his appellate brief, Appellant raises this issue twice, each time citing to 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1), the statute prohibiting DUI – General Impairment.