Com. v. Bohn, A. (memorandum)
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Phillips, 2014 PA Super 113 (Super. Ct. 2014). 1 Pursuant to 18 Pa. C.S. § 4304(a)(l), "A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support." As a specific intent crime, Endangering the Welfare of Children requires a "knowing violation of a duty of care" by the individual. Commonwealth v.