Com. v. Daniels, C. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Davalos, 779 A.2d 1190, 1193 (Pa. Super. 2001). The Commonwealth may sustain its burden by means of wholly circumstantial evidence, and we must evaluate the entire trial record and consider all evidence received against the defendant. Commonwealth v. Markman, 916 A.2d 586, 598 (Pa. 2007). 1 Both Appellant and the trial court complied with Pa.R.A.P. 1925. -2- J-A29039-17 An individual commits a robbery under [18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(1)(ii)] if, in the course of committing a theft, he “threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate serious bodily injury.” [Id.] A conviction under that subsection is dependent upon the type of bodily harm threatened. Commonwealth v. Rodriquez, 673 A.2d 962, 966 (Pa. Super. 1996) (citation omitted).