Com. v. Washington, M. (memorandum)
[…] Colding, 393 A.2d 404, 405-06 (Pa. 1978) (the revocation of probation and the imposition of a term of total confinement did not violate the double jeopardy clause, since the defendant was given one conditional sentence which merely deferred sentencing the defendant to a fixed term of total confinement until such time as he violated the conditions of probation); see also 42 Pa.C.S. § 9771(b) (“Upon revocation the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be the same as were available at the time of initial sentencing, due consideration being given to the time spent serving the order of probation”). - 11 - J-S34026-17 date the claim could have been presented.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9545(b)(2). 7 Based on the foregoing, the PCRA court correctly concluded that it lacked jurisdiction to consider Appellant’s second PCRA petition because it is timebarred.