Com. v. Washington, M. (memorandum)
[…] We therefore affirm the PCRA court’s order denying Appellant postconviction relief. Order affirmed. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 9/11/2017 ____________________________________________ 7 Assuming this allegation of error were timely, it still would not entitle Appellant to relief because it was previously litigated and rejected by this Court. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9544(a)(3) (an issue has been previously litigated if “it has been raised and decided in a proceeding collaterally attacking the conviction or sentence”); see Washington, No. 1157 EDA 2016, at 4-5 (raising following issue in Appellant’s first PCRA Petition: “Does Not A Challenge To A Sentence Pursuant to Alleyne v. United States, 133 S.Ct. 2151 (2013), implicate[] the legality of the sentence and is therefore nonwaivable?”). - 12 -