Com. v. Austin, J. (memorandum)
[…] Anders Brief at 7; see also Russell, 460 A.2d at 321-22 (stating that the specific intent for burglary “may be established by the defendant’s words or inferred from his conduct or from the attendant circumstances.”) (citation omitted). -8- J-S44010-17 Third, Appellant avers that, because he had a key to Ms. Simmons’ apartment and stayed there several nights a week, the Commonwealth failed to rebut his affirmative defense that he was licensed and/or privileged to enter the apartment. See 18 Pa.C.S. 3502(b)(3) (“It is a defense to prosecution for burglary if[,] … at the time of the commission of the offense[,] … [t]he actor is licensed or privileged to enter.”). We disagree with Appellant’s argument. Even if Appellant had previously been licensed or privileged to enter Ms. Simmons’ apartment, the Commonwealth’s evidence established that that permission had clearly been revoked prior to his entry on the night in question. Specifically, Ms.