Com. v. Williams, M. (memorandum)
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Scott, 146 A.3d 775, 777 (Pa. Super. 2016), appeal denied, 166 A.3d 1232 (Pa. 2017) (citation omitted). Section 3502 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part, that “[a] person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person . . . enters a building or occupied structure . . . that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person is present[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(1)(ii).