Com. v. Dapp, C. (memorandum)
[…] Santiago, 978 A.2d at 361. After which, counsel must provide the reasons for concluding that the brief is frivolous. Id. Counsel’s brief complied with these requirements, thus she has satisfied the final prong of the Anders test. Anders Brief at 9-11. Because we find counsel has satisfied the requirements for a petition to withdraw under Anders and Santiago, we must address the substantive issues raised by Appellant. Appellant filed a motion to terminate his probation early in accordance with 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(a), which provides that “[t]he court may at any time terminate continued supervision or lessen or increase the conditions -4- J-S32019-17 upon which an order of probation has been imposed.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(a). An appeal from an order denying a request for early termination of probation is a challenge to the underlying sentence.