C.W. v. T.J.T. (memorandum)
[…] Both parents are able to provide love and care for [C]hildren. Both parents seek no less than an equal, continuing, active and healthy involvement in [Children’s lives]. Opinion and Order, 12/2/2016, at 8-14 (pages unnumbered; unnecessary capitalization omitted). From the above, it is clear that the trial court had a legal and factual basis for concluding that the relocation would not serve Children’s best interests: they both feared and adamantly opposed moving away from their school and friends. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h)(4) (requiring the court to consider “The child’s preference, taking into consideration the age and maturity of the child.”); Opinion and Order, 12/2/2016, at 10 (pages - 18 - J-A16044-17 unnumbered) (“[C]hildren are not too young or immature to have an opinion.”); id. at 14 (“[C]hildren have expressed extreme reluctance and anxiety at leaving their school, friends, and half-sister[.]”).