Com. v. Moore, K. (memorandum)
[…] These incidents occurred on the bike trail and in Appellant’s car. Appellant does not elaborate on the purported inconsistencies in B.P.’s account, and we find none of consequence. This claim fails. Finally, Appellant alleges that the Commonwealth failed to present any evidence that he engaged in behavior that would constitute the offense of corruption of minors, as defined in 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301. The corruption of minors statute provides is pertinent part: (ii) Whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses) corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age, or who aids, abets, entices or encourages any such minor in the commission of an offense under Chapter 31 commits a felony of the third degree. -8- J-S63012-17 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii).