Com. v. Samuels, A. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Widmer, 744 A.2d 745, 751 (Pa. 2000) (citations omitted). We must evaluate the entire record and we must consider all evidence actually received. Commonwealth v. Beasley, 138 A.3d 39, 45 (Pa. Super. 2016) (quoting Commonwealth v. Hansley, 24 A.2d 410, 416 -3- J-S62009-17 (Pa. Super. 2011) (additional citations omitted). In passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence, the trier of fact is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Id. Appellant was convicted of terroristic threats. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a) provides, in relevant part, that “[a] person commits the crime of terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to [] commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another.” In Beasley, this Court noted: For a defendant to be convicted of terroristic threats, the Commonwealth must prove that 1) the defendant made a threat to commit a crime of violence, and 2) the threat was communicated with the intent to terrorize another or with reckless disregard for the risk of