Com. v. Washington, R. (memorandum)
[…] In the context of appellate review of a sentencing determination, abuse of discretion is not shown merely by an error in judgment; rather, the defendant must establish, by reference to the record, that the sentencing court ignored or misapplied the law, exercised its judgment for reasons of partiality, prejudice, bias or ill will, or arrived at a manifestly unreasonable decision!. I Commonwealth v. Disalvo, 70 A.3d 900 (Pa. Super. 2013). We would respectfully submilt that there has been no abuse of discretion or error of law here. j Under section 9771(b) of the Sentencing Code, 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 9701 e1t seq., "[t]he court may revoke an order of probation upon proof of the violation of specifieJ conditions of the probation." 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 9771(b).