Com. v. Ingram, J. (memorandum)
[…] It is apparent that Appellant is attempting to assert issues that he could have presented in his first petition.5 Without some meaningful challenge to his ____________________________________________ 4 We recognize that the PCRA court stated that Appellant challenged PCRA counsel’s ineffectiveness in his petition, but our review of that document does not support the court’s conclusion. 5 Indeed, it appears that at least some of the claims Appellant presented in his second PCRA petition were raised, in some fashion, in his first PCRA petition, thus making them previously litigated. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9544(a)(3) (stating “an issue has been previously litigated if[] … it has been raised and decided in a proceeding collaterally attacking the conviction or sentence”).