Com. v. Ingram, J. (memorandum)
[…] Rather, a rationale interpretation of our Dismissal Order is that it informed Appellant that he could file a second PCRA petition, and at most suggested to him that he could raise his claims of PCRA counsel’s ineffectiveness therein. To the extent that Appellant attempted to raise claims of trial counsel’s ineffectiveness in his second petition filed on February 29, 2016, we agree -8- J-S25011-17 with the PCRA court that such claims are waived because Appellant could have raised them in his first petition. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9544(b) (“For purposes of this subchapter, an issue is waived if the petitioner could have raised it but failed to do so before trial, during unitary review, on appeal or in a prior state postconviction proceeding.”).