Com. v. Dillard, M. (memorandum)
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses ____________________________________________ 2 Appellant does not challenge his convictions relating to J.J. -7- J-A05041-16 and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Jones, 886 A.2d 689, 704 (Pa.Super. 2005) (citations omitted). Regarding prosecutions for sex offenses, Section 3106 of the Crimes Code provides that “[t]he testimony of the complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106. Our review of A.F.’s testimony pursuant to the above standard of review refutes Appellant’s claim that “the record is riddled with critical inconsistencies regarding identity.”