K.R.W. v. J.R.R. (memorandum)
[…] In [the court’s] analysis, [it] concluded that there was no reason to modify the Order that [the court] had entered in December and that, in fact, the Order that [was] entered in December closely fit the needs of [Father,] since he was planning on taking full-time employment in Erie. [The court is] somewhat troubled by the status of the case because [it] did not[,] in [its] May 2015 Findings[,] render the full analysis of the fifteen enumerated factors set forth in Section 5328. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a) provides: “In ordering any form of custody, the [c]ourt shall determine the best interest of the child by considering all relevant factors, giving weighted consideration to those - 10 - J-A29045-15 factors which affect the safety of the child, including the following[.]” If the [c]ourt is again required to do an exegetical analysis of the factors, such would be unrealistic in the context that this [c]ourt considered extensive testimony and rendered the requisite comprehensive analysis just last December.