Com. v. Dalessio, K. (memorandum)
[…] See Roberts, supra at 767-68. Therefore, the evidence was sufficient to -8- J-S82038-16 support Appellant’s PWID conviction, and her first issue would lack merit, even if not waived. See Moreno, supra at 136. In her second claim, Appellant maintains that the evidence was insufficient to support her conspiracy conviction. (See Appellant’s Brief, at 20-23). Specifically, she argues that the evidence failed to establish that she was “an active participant in the criminal enterprise, or that there was an agreement with Ashley to sell drugs.” (Id. at 21). We disagree. Section 903 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part: (a) Definition of conspiracy. A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he: (1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime[.] * * * (e) Overt act. No person may be convicted of conspiracy to commit a crime unless an overt act in pursuance of such conspiracy is alleged and proved to have been done by him or by a person with whom he conspired. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a)(1), (e).