Com. v. Hirschfeld, M. (memorandum)
[…] Id. quoting Commonwealth v. Coon, 695 A.2d 794, 797 (Pa.Super. 1997). This Court is not free to substitute its judgment for that of the fact-finder; if the record contains support for the convictions they -4- J. S35004/16 may not be disturbed. Id. citing Commonwealth v. Marks, 704 A.2d 1095, 1098 (Pa.Super. 1997) and Commonwealth v. Mudrick, 510 Pa. 305, 308, 507 A.2d 1212, 1213 (1986). Lastly, the factfinder is free to believe some, all, or none of the evidence. Id. Commonwealth v. Hartle, 894 A.2d 800, 803-804 (Pa.Super. 2006). Section 903(a) of the Crimes Code defines a conspiracy: A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he: (1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or (2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a).