Com. v. Schwartzer, J. (memorandum)
[…] When ruling on a motion in arrest of judgment, “the trial court is limited to rectifying trial errors, and cannot make a redetermination of credibility and weight of the evidence.” Commonwealth v. Marquez, 980 A.2d 145, 14748 (Pa. Super. 2009) (en banc) (citation omitted). Indeed, “[t]he authority of a trial court over a nonjury verdict is no greater than the authority over a - 10 - J-A21040-16 jury verdict.” Commonwealth v. Melechio, 658 A.2d 1385, 1387 (Pa. Super. 1995). Section 3802(a)(2) states the following: An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol concentration in the individual’s blood or breath is at least 0.08% but less than 0.10% within two hours after the individual has driven, operated or been in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(2).