P.M. v. L.B.M. (memorandum)
[…] Roeder's report, and all other Exhibits entered into evidence during the one day Trial. 4. In rendering a determination of custody as both parties through their Petitions have requested primary custody of Minor Child, this Court must utilize the sixteen factors set forth rn Section 5328(a)(1) through (16) In determining the Minor Child's best Interest. This Court determines as follows: 5. This Court must evaluate, "[w]hich party is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact between the child and another party." 23 Pa.c.s.A. Sectlon 5328(a) (1). a. Notwithstanding her self-servlnq statements at trlal, Mother has demonstrated an ability, desire, and mtent to thwart the relatlonshtps between Minor Child and Father as well between Minor Child and other members of Father's family. b.