L.S. v. S.C. (memorandum)
[…] Ajudgment so filed shall be a lien as of the date of filing and shall have the same effect and be subject ta the same procedures, defenses and proceedings for reopening, vacating, or staying as a judgment of any court of common pleas of this Commonwealth and may be enforced or satisfied in like manner. (f) Definition.-As used in this section "foreignjudgment" means any judgment, decree, or order of a court of the United States or of any other court requiring the payment of money which is entitled to full faith and credit in this Commonwealth. 42 Pa.C.S. § 4306(b), (f) With regard to enforcement of a custody matter, 23 Pa.C.S.A.§ 5443, Duty to Enforce, provides that. "A court of this Commonwealth may utilize any . remedy available under other laws of this Commonwealth to enforce a child custody determination made by a court of another state." Pa.R.C.P. 1910.13-1 and Pa.R.Crim.P.150 both provide that "when an individual is arrested outside the county of issuance, the authority in charge of the county jail in the arresting county promptly shall notify the proper authorities in the county of issuance that the individual is being held