In the Interest of: J.M., a Minor (memorandum)
[…] The facts and circumstances established by the Commonwealth need not be absolutely incompatible with a defendant's innocence. Questions of doubt are for the hearing judge, unless the evidence is so weak that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances established by the Commonwealth. In re V.C., 66 A.3d 341, 348-349 (Pa. Super. 2013) (internal citation and bracket omitted). -4- J-S38018-16 A juvenile may be adjudicated delinquent of conspiracy if the Commonwealth sufficiently proves the elements set forth in 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903, which provides, in relevant part, the following: A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he: (1) (2) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a). Conspiracy requires proof that: 1) the juvenile entered into an agreement with another to commit or aid in the commission of a crime; 2) he shared the criminal intent with that other person; and 3) an overt act was committed in furtherance of the conspiracy.