D.G. v. A.Q. (memorandum)
[…] Pa.R.A.P. 105 (emphasis added). Mother cannot demonstrate any prejudice from the trial court’s filing of its opinion six days after the Rule -5- J-A09023-16 1925(a)(2)(ii) deadline. And because the trial court has a crowded docket (as do most, if not all, courts in this Commonwealth), good cause exists for filing the opinion six days late. Pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 105, we will disregard the court’s noncompliance with Rule 1925(a)(2)(ii). 2. Section 5337(h)(2) requires examination of “the age, developmental stage, needs of the child and the likely impact the relocation will have on the child’s physical, educational and emotional development, taking into consideration any special needs of the child.” The court found that Daughter is very bright, does well in school, has friends and interests (music). She is generally healthy and has no special needs, but her school attendance is not impressive due to thirty absences, late arrivals and early dismissals.