In the Int. of: J.K.L.S., a Minor Appeal of: J.S. (memorandum)
[…] See 23 Further, Mother testified on cross-examination that she wrote a letter to her caseworker seeking to revoke consent and work toward reunification, but acknowledged that this was about ten months after she had signed the Consent to Adoption. N.T. Hearing, 8/31/15, at 1213. Section 2711(c)(1)(ii) explicitly states that for a consent to an adoption executed by a birth mother, “the consent is irrevocable more than 30 days after the execution of the consent.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2711(c)(1)(ii). As Mother has not alleged or proven fraud or duress, and has not revoked her consent, in writing, within 30 days of the consent, Mother has not complied with the requirements to revoke consent. We find no error or abuse of discretion. L.M., supra.