In the Int. of: J.K.L.S., a Minor Appeal of: J.S. (memorandum)
[…] On February 5, 2015, the court entered an order finding aggravated circumstances against Unknown Father pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302 (identity unknown, could not be ascertained and parent did not claim child within three months of date child was taken into custody). See N.T. Hearing, 8/31/15, at 6-7. 2 Section 2504(a) provides: (a) Petition to confirm consent to adoption.--If the parent or parents of the child have executed consents to an adoption, upon petition by the intermediary or, where (Footnote Continued Next Page) J-S18018-16 Counsel filed a brief pursuant to Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738 (1967) and Commonwealth v.