In the Matter of A.D.W.Appeal of T.B. mother (memorandum)
[…] In re Adoption of C.L.G., 956 A.2d 999, 1008 (Pa. Super. 2008) (en banc). We will focus on subsection 2511(a)(2) and (b). The Supreme Court set forth our inquiry under section 2511(a)(2) as follows. [Section] 2511(a)(2) provides [the] statutory ground[] for termination of parental rights where it is demonstrated by clear and convincing evidence that “[t]he repeated and continued incapacity, abuse, neglect or refusal of the parent has caused the child to be without essential parental care, control or subsistence necessary for his physical or mental well-being and the conditions and causes of the incapacity, abuse, neglect or refusal cannot or will not be remedied by the parent.” . . . [The Supreme Court] has addressed incapacity sufficient for termination under § 2511(a)(2): A decision to terminate parental rights, never to be made lightly or without a sense of compassion for the parent, can seldom be more difficult than when termination is based upon parental