Com. v. Howard, G. (memorandum)
[…] Significantly, we may not substitute our judgment for that of the fact finder; thus, so long as the evidence adduced, accepted in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, demonstrates the respective elements of a defendant’s crimes beyond a reasonable doubt, the appellant’s convictions will be upheld. Commonwealth v. Rahman, 75 A.3d 497, 500–01 (Pa. Super. 2013) (internal citations and quotation marks omitted). Pursuant to section 2705 of the Crimes Code, a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he “recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2705. Recklessly endangering another person is a crime directed against reckless conduct entailing a serious risk to life or limb out of proportion to any utility the conduct might have. Commonwealth v. Vogelsong, 90 A.3d 717, 719 (Pa. Super. 2014).