Com. v. Thompson, D. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Davidson, 860 A.2d 575, 581 (Pa.Super.2004) (internal citations and quotations omitted). -5- J-S03039-16 In prosecutions for sexual offenses, “the uncorroborated testimony of the complaining witness is sufficient to convict a defendant[.]” Commonwealth v. Lyons, 833 A.2d 245, 258 (Pa.Super.2003); 18 Pa.C.S. § 3106 (“The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter.”). Further, the jury, as finder of fact, passes judgment on the credibility of witnesses and is free to believe all, some, or none of the testimony presented. See Commonwealth v. Thompson, 106 A.3d 742, 756 (Pa.Super.2014) (quoting Commonwealth v. Caban, 60 A.3d 120, 132–133 (Pa.Super.2012)).