Com. v. Williams-Keyes, K. (memorandum)
[…] We may reverse only if applying the guidelines would be clearly unreasonable under the circumstances. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c)(2); See Commonwealth v. Macias, 968 A.2d 773, 777 (Pa.Super. 2009) (defining unreasonable as decision that is either irrational or not guided by sound judgment). The sentences were within the guidelines at all counts and the choice to apply them was rational. Section 9781(d) of the Sentencing Code provides that when we review the record, we must have regard for: (1) The nature and circumstances of the offense and the history and characteristics of the defendant. (2) The opportunity of the sentencing court to observe the defendant, including any presentence investigation. (3) The findings upon which the sentence was based. (4) The guidelines promulgated by the commission. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(d). Appellant’s claim that the sentencing court failed to consider a host of factors is belied by the record.