D.J.N. v G.N. (memorandum)
[…] N.T., 7/30/15, at Exhibit R. Mother acknowledged on cross- examination that B.P.1 “has a heroin problem.” Id. at 163. Mother testified B.P.1 does not reside with her, and she promised never to leave the children alone with B.P.1. Id. at 163-164. - 13 - J-A07027-16 The trial court’s finding under Section 5328(a)(2), which provides in relevant part, “which party can better provide adequate physical safeguards and supervision of the child,” is related. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5238(a)(2). The trial court explained that it “does question Mother’s ability to properly supervise the children.