In the Interest of: V.M.W., Jr., L.R.W. and N.T.W. (memorandum)
[…] With regard to subsection 2511(b), the court found the following: (1) Children have been living with foster parents, their paternal grandparents, who provide them with a safe and stable environment that attends to their needs; (2) they have resided with paternal grandparents, a pre-adoptive ____________________________________________ 5 Despite the fact that Father testified at the termination hearing that he understands the effect that his behavior has had on his Children, N.T. Termination Hearing, 3/24/14, at 45, we note that pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. § 2511(b), “[w]ith respect to any petition filed pursuant to subsection (a)(1), (6) or (8), the court shall not consider any efforts by the parent to remedy the conditions described therein which are first initiated subsequent to the giving of notice of the filing of the petition.” -8- J-A01045-16 resource, for almost three years; (3) a DHS witness testified there is no positive parental bond between Father and Children, N.T. Termination Hearing, 3/24/14, at 35; (4) termination is in Children’s best interest, id. at 27; (5) Children will not suffer any irreparable harm if