A.R.W. v. A.E.Y. (memorandum)
[…] He states in paragraph 8 that the court exhibited a predisposition concerning Father's petition and failed to apply a best interest standard in rendering the decision. Father fails to reference any of the factors set forth in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328 of the custody code in his statement of errors, and does not otherwise identify anything specific which was not considered by the court in rendering the decision. Section 5328 provides that, "In ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine the best interest of the child by considering all relevant factors, giving weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child, including the following: ... ," and the text continues 4 listing 15 factors. These enumerated factors were discussed on the record during the hearing prior to the entry of the order and will not be re-addressed herein.