Com. v. Luster, K. (memorandum)
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Talbert, 129 A.3d 536, 542-43 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citation omitted). -3- J-A13032-16 The Crimes Code provides that “[a] person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he possesses any instrument of crime with intent to employ it criminally.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 907(a). Section 907 defines instruments of crime as, inter alia, “[a]nything used for criminal purposes and possessed by the actor under circumstances not manifestly appropriate for lawful uses it may have.” Id. § 907(d). “[I]t is the actor’s criminal purpose that provides the touchstone of his liability for possessing an instrument of crime.” Commonwealth v. Andrews, 768 A.2d 309, 317 (Pa. 2001) (citation omitted); see also Commonwealth v. Naranjo, 53 A.3d 66, 71 (Pa.