Com. v. Webster, K. (memorandum)
[…] That count having been removed from this case, all that remained for disposition were two counts which were alleged to have occurred when the defendant was an adult. This Court is not aware of, and the defendant did not supply, any legal authority permitting this Court to transfer two adult convictions to the Juvenile Division of the Court of Common Pleas for disposition. The Juvenile Act, as set forth in 42 Pa.C.S.A. §6322, provides: (a) GENERAL RULE.-- Except as provided in 75 Pa.C.S. § 6303 (relating to rights and liabilities of minors) or in the event the child is charged with murder or any of the offenses excluded by paragraph (2)(ii) or (iii) of the definition of "DELINQUENT ACT" in section 6302 (relating to definitions) or has been found guilty in a criminal proceeding, if it appears to the court in a criminal proceeding that the defendant is a child, this chapter shall immediately become applicable, and the court shall forthwith halt further criminal