RBS Citizens v. Brodie, E. (memorandum)
[…] New York Guardian Mortgage on which to base a specific Coq,. v. Dietzel. 524 A.2d 951, 952 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1987). Thus, in the absence of any evidence to refute Defendants' averments, general denials to Paragraph 7 of Plaintiffs associated with default of this Mortgage) Strausser, Complaint (setting forth an itemized list of costs 653 A.2d at 692. Finally, the Merger documents pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. contained Defendants' constitute in his Answer constitutes an admission. See an official record and are thus admissible § 5328(a). Section 5328(a) provides that the prerequisite for the admission of documents located outside the Commonwealth is that it be evidenced by a "copy attested by the officer having the legal custody of the record, or by his deputy, and accompanied by a certificate that the officer has the custody" of the document. Here, Plaintiff attached a sealed Certificate from the Comptroller of the Currency evidencing the merger. See Compl. Exh. A, Motion Exh.