Com. v. Shields, M. (memorandum)
[…] Finally, the trier of fact while passing on the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part[,] or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Yong, 120 A.3d 299, 311 (Pa. Super. 2015) (quoting Commonwealth v. Pappas, 845 A.2d 829, 835-36 (Pa. Super. 2004)). As stated above, Shields alleges that the evidence was insufficient to support his conspiracy conviction, and therefore, none of his convictions can stand because they all are premised on his participation in a conspiracy. Shields’ Brief at 8. Section 903 of the Crimes Code defines conspiracy as follows: -4- J-S70017-15 (a) Definition of conspiracy.--A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he: (1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or (2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a).