Com. v. Cohen, L. (memorandum)
[…] See Commonwealth v. Bullock, 948 A.2d 818, 823 (Pa. Super. 2008) (stating an issue identified on appeal but not developed in an appellant's brief is abandoned and, therefore, waived). (Footnote Continued Next Page) -6- J-S31029-15 With regard to Appellant’s conviction for attempted criminal trespass, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 901(a)(1) provides that “[a] person commits an attempt when, with intent to commit a specific crime, he does any act which constitutes a substantial step toward the commission of that crime,” while 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(i) explains that “[a] person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he ... enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion