In the Interest of: H.L-R Appeal of: T.L. (memorandum)
[…] N.T., 12/17/14, at 11. 6 We also note that despite Griffin, and the unique circumstances presented therein, even if T.L. had established that she was a preadoptive parent, standing is not automatic. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6336.1(a) (“nothing in this section shall give the foster parent, preadoptive parent or relative providing care for the child legal standing in the matter being heard by the court.”). -6- J-A28045-15 proceedings involving the Children, and we discern no error in the trial court’s order. See S.H.J., 78 A.3d 1160-1161. Therefore, pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 6336.1, T.L., as a foster parent, had a right only to notice and opportunity to be heard.