Com. v. Clifford, E. (memorandum)
[…] Super. 2011)). When performing this review, we may not reweigh the evidence or substitute our own judgment for that of the fact finder. Id. The Commonwealth may rely solely on circumstantial evidence to support a conviction, and the trier of fact, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Hutchinson, 947 A.2d 800, 806 (Pa. Super. 2008). Additionally, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Id. Section 2709 of the Crimes Code provides: A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person: (1) strikes, shoves, kicks or otherwise subjects the other person to physical contact, or attempts or threatens to do the same. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(a)(1). The intent to harass may be inferred from the totality of the circumstances. Commonwealth v. Lutes, 793 A.2d 949, 961 (Pa. Super. 2002). Clifford challenges only the intent requirement of Section 2709(a)(1), arguing that she lacked the necessary intent to harass, annoy, or alarm, as required by the statute.