Com. v. Miller, J. (memorandum)
[…] Any doubts regarding a defendant’s guilt may be resolved by the fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Troy, 832 A.2d 1089, 1092 (Pa.Super.2003) (citations omitted). 18 Pa.C.S. § 4110, entitled “Defrauding Secured Creditors,” provides: “A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he destroys, removes, conceals, encumbers, transfers or otherwise deals with property subject to a security interest or after levy has been made thereon with intent to hinder enforcement of such interest.” Miller contends that the evidence was insufficient to establish the element of intent. We disagree.