Com. v. Mezzacappa, T. (memorandum)
[…] Any doubts regarding a defendant’s guilt may be resolved by the fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Troy, 832 A.2d 1089, 1092 (Pa.Super.2003) (citations omitted); see also Commonwealth v. Bostick, 958 A.2d 543, 560 (Pa.Super.2008) (quoting Commonwealth v. Smith, 956 A.2d 1029, 103536 (Pa.Super.2008)). Section 2709(a)(3) of the Criminal Code defines the crime of harassment in relevant part as follows: “A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person: . . . engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2709(a)(3). In general, a single act will not constitute a course of conduct under the definition of harassment. Commonwealth v. Lutes, 793 A.2d 949 (Pa.Super.2002).