Com. v. T.L. (memorandum)
[…] Id. The [c]ourt therefore believes that its decision, in -5- J-S27043-14 adjudicating T.L. delinquent, was supported by sufficient evidence and T.L. clearly violated the statute on multiple grounds. Trial Court Opinion, 1/7/14, at 4. evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, and drawing all reasonable inferences therefrom, we conclude there is sufficient evidence to find every element of the crime charged. Next, Appellant argues there was insufficient evidence to support his adjudication for violating 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(7) (indecent assault). - In relevant part, Section 3126 provides: A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and: ... (7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.] purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any pers § 3101. -6- J-S27043-14 twelve years old and T.L. performed oral sex on him to the point of ejaculation. This type of activity clearly falls within the definition of indecent con - analysis and conclusions.