Com. v. Reeves, W. (memorandum)
[…] Hunter, 963 A.2d 545, 552 (Pa. Super. 2008) (citations and quotations omitted). It is the duty of the suppression court to independently evaluate whether, under the particular facts of a case, an objectively reasonable law enforcement officer would have reasonably suspected criminal activity was afoot. Commonwealth v. Shabazz, 18 A.3d 1217, 1221 (Pa. Super. 2011). In defining the supervisory relationship of a parole agent to an offender, 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 6153(d)(6) provides, as follows: The existence of reasonable suspicion to search shall be determined in accordance with constitutional search and seizure provisions as applied by judicial decision. In accordance with such case law, the following factors, where applicable, may be taken into account: -9- J-A14029-14 (i) The observation of agents. (ii) Information provided by others. (iii) The activities of the offender. (iv) Information provided by the offender. (v) The experience of agents with the offender. (vi) The experience circumstances. of agents in similar (vii) The prior criminal and supervisory history of the offender. (viii) The need to verify conditions of supervision. compliance with the 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 6153(d)(6).