Com. v. Montalvo, J. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Jeter, 937 A.2d 466, 469 (Pa.Super.2007). The evidence in the present case is similar to the evidence of REAP found sufficient in Sullivan and Jeter. As in these decisions, Montalvo was not merely driving while intoxicated. He was driving dangerously while intoxicated by swerving past one vehicle at 78 miles per hour, 33 miles per hour over the speed limit, and barreling another vehicle while in the right- -8- J-S30037-14 hand, nonguilty verdicts on two counts of REAP, since there were two passengers in The EWOC statute, 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304, provides in relevant part: (1) A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support. * * * other than a parent or guardian that provides care, education, training or control of a child. Id.