Com. v. Olivo-Noble, J. (memorandum)
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Smith, 97 A.3d 782, 790 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation omitted). Our Crimes Code defines murder in the first degree as a criminal homicide “committed by an intentional killing.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(a). Section 505 provides for self-defense: “The use of force upon or toward another person is justifiable when the actor believes that such force is immediately necessary for the purpose of protecting himself against the use of unlawful force by such other person on the present occasion.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 505(a).