Com. v. Green (memorandum)
[…] N.T. Sentencing, 3/7/2012, at 7-8. See also Trial Court Opinion, 5/15/2012, at 2-3 (referencing Sentencing N.T.). Review of the certified record on appeal supports the trial court s rationale asserted, and its decision conforms to the applicable law.7 Appellant s conduct, we cannot find Appellant s sentence Given manifestly excessive. See generally Commonwealth v. Mouzon, 828 A.2d 1126, 1130-31 (Pa. Super. 2003) (providing, maximum consecutive sentences on five of eight robbery convictions, two of seven conspiracy convictions, and 7 Section 9781(d) provides: (d) Review of record. In reviewing the record the appellate court shall have regard for: (1) the nature and circumstances of the offense and the history and characteristics of the defendant. (2) the opportunity of the sentencing court to observe the defendant, including any presentence investigation. (3) the findings upon which the sentence was based. (4) the guidelines promulgated by the commission. -9- J. S57039/12 one of eight possessing an instrument of crime convictions were not manifestly excessive; significant sentence was commensurate with significant amount of crime that defendant committed, and sentencing court witnessed defendant throughout proceedings, studied his history, and