Com. v. Jeter (memorandum)
[…] Any doubts regarding a defendant s guilt may be resolved by the fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the combined circumstances. The fact finder is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence presented at trial. Commonwealth v. Moreno, 14 A.3d 133, 136 (Pa.Super. 2011), appeal denied, Pa. , 44 A.3d 1161 (2012) (citations omitted). After examining the evidence presented, we find appellant s claims to be meritless. Section 3921(a) of the Crimes Code provides: A person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof. The crime of theft by deception is defined at 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3922 as follows: (a) Offense defined.-A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally obtains or witholds property of another by deception.