In Re Condry
[…] Finally, appellant alleges that the certification was insufficient in that it did not contain a description of the treatment to be provided as required by section 303(d)(2) of the MHPA (50 P.S. § 7303(d)(2)). We agree with this contention. Section 303(d), entitled "Contents of Certification," *137 contains a list of things which must be included in a certification. Among the list of requirements is the inclusion of "a description of the treatment to be provided together with an explanation of the adequacy and appropriateness of such treatment, based upon the information received at the hearing." 50 P.S. § 7303(d)(2). The certification in the instant case did not contain a description of the treatment to be provided. In fact, the lower court noted the absence of a description of treatment at the hearing on the petition for review.