Com. v. Green
[…] A bald assertion of such, as here made by appellant, does not establish the type of prejudicial discrimination discussed in Swain v. Alabama, 380 U.S. 202, 85 S. Ct. 824, 13 L. Ed. 2d 759 (1965). There is nothing in the facts of this case to show an illegal systematic exclusion of blacks from appellant's jury. Commonwealth v. Martin, 461 Pa. 289, 336 A.2d 290 (1975) and Commonwealth v. Jones, 246 Pa.Super. 521, 371 A.2d 957 (1977).

Next appellant argues that conviction of violation of § 907(a) of the "Crimes Code", stating that "A person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he possesses any instrument of crime with intent to employ it criminally", does not comprehend definitionally the possession of a hand gun. This position has been held to have no merit. Commonwealth v. McNear, 238 Pa.Super. 177, 353 A.2d 39 (1977), affirmed per curiam 478 Pa. 19, 385 A.2d 975 (1978).