Sen. J. Costa, et al. v. Sen. K. Ward & Sen. J. Coleman - 310, 322 & (complete opinion)
[…] Mazars, __ U.S. at __, 140 S.Ct. at 2029. Democratic Senators will participate in that “hurly-burly” process and in the enforcement proceeding should one ever take place. More to the point, it is the SURE system that has created the risk of exposure of the voter registration information that they seek to protect. 25 Pa. C.S. §1222(c)(5) (permitting “each commission and the department to have instant access to a commission’s registration records maintained in the system”). Further, “[r]ecords of a registration commission” may “be inspected during ordinary business hours[.]” 25 Pa. C.S. §1207(a)(1)-(b).