Bloomsburg Industrial Ventures, LLC v. Town of Bloomsburg (majority)
[…] BIV’s Br. at 10. The fact that a transitional living facility use and homeless shelter use may conflict with the Town’s Comprehensive Plan is not determinative. See Section 303(c) of the MPC, 53 P.S. § 10303(c) (“[N]o action by the governing body of a municipality shall be invalid nor shall the same be subject to challenge or appeal on the basis that such action is inconsistent with, or fails to comply with, the provision of a comprehensive plan.”). 9 14 Diversified Health, 781 A.2d at 247 (citation omitted).