Pennsylvania Virtual Charter School, et al. v. PA Dept. of Ed.; The Secretary of Ed., P.A. Rivera, (In his Official Capacity) (majority)
[…] See Cyber Charter Schools’ Br. at 18 n.2; see also 24 P.S. § 171725-A(a)(5) (“Payments shall be made to the charter school in twelve (12) equal monthly payments, by the fifth day of each month, within the operating school year.”). 8 Further, Section 1 of The Administrative Code states that the Secretary “may fix and collect reasonable fees for certain services rendered[.]” 71 P.S. § 1011 (emphasis added).